Using Air Manager with A2A Aircraft

Latest Information on Sim Innovation's flagship product Air Manager

Moderators: russ, Ralph

Post Reply
Message
Author
Eric_N57105
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jun 15, 2021 12:33 am

Using Air Manager with A2A Aircraft

#1 Post by Eric_N57105 » Tue Jun 15, 2021 12:40 am

I'm seriously considering purchasing Air Manager, but one thing has me concerned.
The Premium panel for the C172 states it is not compatible with the A2A C172. I suspect this is some coding anomaly for the premium panel and not a compatibility issue between A2A and AM, but I want to be sure.

I only fly the A2A C172, but I'm not interested in the premium panel. I am designing a hardware panel of my own. Will there be issues that prevent me from making use of AM for this project?

Eric

User avatar
Sling
Posts: 4602
Joined: Mon Sep 11, 2017 2:37 pm
Contact:

Re: Using Air Manager with A2A Aircraft

#2 Post by Sling » Tue Jun 15, 2021 1:41 am

Hi,

It shouldn’t be a problem as long as all the necessary variables are available. A2A have a published list so it’s a good place to start.

Eric_N57105
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jun 15, 2021 12:33 am

Re: Using Air Manager with A2A Aircraft

#3 Post by Eric_N57105 » Mon Jun 21, 2021 7:35 pm

Thanks, sling. I purchased the product and I'm busy learning to use it. No issues with the A2A_C172 as you predicted.
Eric

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests